Previous Competition Results

Previous Competitions

Click here to go to Winners Gallery


Jan 2021 Novice

Projected image, Theme “Sunrise / Sunset / Golden  Hour”

  • 1st Place John Malone “Blessington Sunrise”
  • 2nd Place Mary Cleere “Watching the sun go down”
  • 3rd Place Jane O’Loughlin “Clonea Sunset”

Mono print, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Marion O’Rourke “Street Lights”
  • 2nd Place Michael Cullen “The beginning of the end”
  • 3rd Place Mary Cleere “Frosty”

Colour print, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Randall Howlett “Duxdelux”
  • 2nd Place Marian O’Rourke “Heron
  • 3rd Place Mary Cleere “Daisy

Jan 2021 Intermediate

Projected image, Theme “Sunrise / Sunset / Golden  Hour”

  • 1st Place Peter Quinn “Set in stone
  • 2nd Place Denis McCarthy “Sunset over Baltimore
  • 3rd Place Síle Horan “Red sky at night

Mono print, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Ann Fitzpatrick “The conquerer
  • 2nd Place Tony McLoughlin “Walkers on the bridge”
  • 3rd Place Deirdre Fitzpatrick “Mallard

Colour print, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Tony Mc Loughlin “Dandelion clock”
  • 2nd Place Ann Fitzpatrick “Lake covid officer
  • 3rd Place Deirdre Fitzpatrick “I want to break free

Jan 2021 Advanced

Projected image, Theme “Sunrise / Sunset / Golden  Hour”

  • 1st Place Ray Cassidy “Harvest sunset
  • 2nd Place Scott Kincaid “Evening on the bog
  • 3rd Place Dominic Byrne “Where giants stood

Mono print, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Grazia Daversa “Teddy”
  • 2nd Place Scott Kincaid “Dublin North Bay
  • 3rd Place John Egan “Healy Pass

Colour print, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Gatis Kalnins “Blue Tit”
  • 2nd Place Dominic Byrne “Red Eye Frog
  • 3rd Place Paul O’Rourke “Naas Christmas

 


Nov 2020 Novice

Projected image, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Mary Cleere “Rusty Window”
  • 2nd Place Marion O’Rourke “Field Of Gold”
  • 3rd Place Randall Howlett “John”

Mono print, Theme ” Patterns “

  • 1st Place Marion O’Rourke “Pattern”
  • 2nd Place Mary Cleere “Pattern”
  • 3rd Place Randall Howlett “Pattern”

Colour print, Theme  Open

  • 1st Place Randall Howlett “Cormorant”
  • 2nd Place Mary Cleere  “Stone Flower
  • 3rd Place Jane O’Loughlin “Marbles

Nov 2020 Intermediate

Projected image, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Alan Connelly “Fia Rua sitting down
  • 2nd Place Ann Fitzpatrick “Freedom
  • 3rd Place Denis McCarthy “Isolated

Mono print, Theme ” Patterns “

  • 1st Place Ann Fitzpatrick “The Gallops
  • 2nd Place Diana Maynard “Making patterns in the hills”
  • 3rd Place Eoin Dempsey “Pointing the finger

Colour print, Theme Open

  • 1st Place John Rapple “Love over the lakes”
  • 2nd Place Tony McLoughlin “Its got to be here
  • 3rd Place Denis Mc Carthy “Hard at work

Nov 2020 Advanced

Projected image, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Gatis Kalnins “Sunrise in the Curragh
  • 2nd Place Dominic Byrne “The Dragons eye
  • 3rd Place Scott Kincaid “Bolt City

Mono print, Theme” Patterns “

  • 1st Place Derek Lowry “Fallen leaves
  • 2nd Place Michael Anderton “Guggenheim Patterns
  • 3rd Place Paul O’Rourke “Flight Patterns

Colour print, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Dominic Byrne “Enlightenment”
  • 2nd Place Gatis Kalnins “My seed Coal tit
  • 3rd Place Derek Bennett “Ballinafad Sunset


Oct 2020 Novice

Projected image, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Marion O’Rourke “The Heron”
  • 2nd Place Randall Howlett “The Dude”
  • 3rd Place Mary Cleere “Rathcoffy On a sunny day”

Mono print, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Randall Howlett “Horse
  • 2nd Place Mary Cleere “White Rose”
  • 3rd Place Michael Cullen “When the boom is over

Colour print, Theme ” Floral “

  • 1st Place Marion O’Rourke “Honey gathering
  • 2nd Place Randall Howlett “Colours of the wind
  • 3rd Place Michael Cullen “Bee here now

Oct 2020 Intermediate

Projected image, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Peter Quinn “The Early Bird
  • 2nd Place Denis McCarthy “Sunset over Baltimore
  • 3rd Place John Rapple “Sea Scape

Mono print, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Tony Mc Loughlin “Through the mists of time
  • 2nd Place Síle Horan “Playing the blues”
  • 3rd Place Denis McCarthy “Thoughtful Playing

Colour print, Theme ” Floral “

  • 1st Place Eoin Dempsey “Some Tulip”
  • 2nd Place Janine Dolan “Westport House
  • 3rd Place Diana Maynard “Lily

Oct 2020 Advanced

Projected image, Open

  • 1st Place Scott Kincaid “Rather her than me
  • 2nd Place John Egan “Harvest Time
  • 3rd Place Derek Lowry “Incy Wincy Spider Rendition

Mono print, Theme Open

  • 1st Place Dominic Byrne “Portrait
  • 2nd Place Liam Mc Dermott “After the Lockdown
  • 3rd Place Ray Cassidy “Sea Mist

Colour print, Theme ” Floral “

  • 1st Place Ray Cassidy “Poppy”
  • 2nd Place Karen Wade “Decaying Beauty
  • 3rd Place John Egan “Daisy Chain